Photo NewsIslamReligion

PHOTOS: Buhari Celebrates Eid-el Kabir With Family At The Villa

Kindly share this story:

President Mohammadu Buhari on Friday, 31st July, 2020 observed the Eid El-Kabir prayers at home with his family, at the Aso Villa, Abuja.

According to him, unlike every year, in which he travels to his home state, Kastina, he decided to stay back in compliance with the advisories from the Presidential Task Force on COVID-19 and the Nigerian Supreme Council for Islamic Affairs.

President Buhari again wishes all Muslims safe and happy Eid.

See photos below:

FB IMG 15961961199131530

FB IMG 15961961254202707

FB IMG 1596196703098

FB IMG 1596196694749

FB IMG 1596196683233

FB IMG 15961961307292306

Kindly share this story:

Copyright ©The Daily Bells.

All rights reserved. This material, and other digital content on this website, may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in whole or in part without prior express written permission from The DAILY BELLS.

 

Want To Receive Daily Alerts on WhatsApp? 

HELLO! Do you have any NEWS you will like to share with The Daily Bells?  
Contact us today for your  Press Releases, Opinions, Others.

SMS: +2348060176677, WhatsApp: +2348025237926, Email: mydailybells@gmail.com